Privacy and cookie statement

Teqwork B.V., located at Smidstraat 115 5431 BG Cuijk, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Teqwork B.V.
Smidstraat 115
5431 BG Cuijk, The Netherlands
+31 485-762749
info@Teqwork.nl

Personal data that we process
Teqwork B.V. processes your personal data by you using our services and/or by you providing it to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the data we process when our website is visited, including through Google Analytics:
- IP address
- Location data
- Information about your activities on our website
- Internet browser and device type

We process the information below when you register with Teqwork B.V. or apply for a vacancy via the website.
- name and address details
- Nationality
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- CV and motivation letter, these normally contain information about your education and experience
- When applicable: the job you are applying for
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence or by telephone.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@teqwork.eu and we will delete this information.

For what purpose we process personal data
Teqwork B.V. processes your personal data when you enter your details on our website in order to apply for a different registration or registration, with the aim of:
- To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
- To inform you about changes to our services and products
- To assess the suitability of your profile for a particular position, to be able to present it to a potential employer, or to record your availability as a potential employee in general.

How long we store personal data
Teqwork B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Teqwork B.V. does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Teqwork B.V. and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@teqwork.eu.

Teqwork B.V. would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Teqwork B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or e-mail us at info@teqwork.eu.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Teqwork B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Teqwork B.V. uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing habits so that we can offer customized content.

On your first visit to our website we informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/